FONT

MORE STORIES


The Portland Tribune's comprehensive breakdown of games and happenings for April 14

Saturday, April 14

Blazers

New Orleans at Portland, Game 1, 7:30 p.m.

Timbers

Minnesota at Portland, 7:30 p.m.

Mariners

Oakland at Seattle, 6 p.m.

College baseball

BYU at Portland, noon … Willamette at Lewis & Clark, noon doubleheaders … Oregon at Washington, 2 p.m. … Concordia at Western Oregon, 4 p.m. doubleheader … Oregon State at Missouri State, 4:30 p.m.

College softball

Concordia at Western Oregon, Lewis & Clark at Linfield, noon doubleheaders … Oregon State at Stanford, 5 p.m. … Oregon at Arizona State, 6 p.m.

College track and field

Portland State at Pelluer Invitational, Cheney, Wash. … Oregon State women, Warner Pacific at Lewis & Clark Invitational, 9 a.m. … Concordia at Triton Classic, La Jolla, Calif. … Concordia, Multnomah at Saint Martin's Invite

College men's golf

Oregon State at Arizona State Invitational, Tempe, Ariz. … Lewis & Clark at Spring Thaw, Pronghorn Resort, Bend

College women's golf

Oregon State at Lady Buckeye Spring Invitational, Columbus, Ohio … Lewis & Clark at Spring Thaw, Pronghorn Resort, Bend

College men's tennis

Oregon at Utah, Pacific at Lewis & Clark, 11 a.m.

College women's tennis

Portland at Pacific, Lewis & Clark at Pacific, 11 a.m.

College beach volleyball

Oregon vs Stanford, 11 a.m., Oregon vs. California, 1 p.m., Pac-12 North Invitational, at Seattle

College volleyball

Concordia, Western Oregon, Saint Martin's at Portland State, 9 a.m.

College men's soccer

Gonzaga at Portland, noon … Seattle at Portland, 4 p.m.

College women's soccer

Oregon at Oregon State, 1 p.m. … Western Washington at Portland, 2 p.m.

College men's rowing

Oregon State at Stanford Invite

College women's rowing

Oregon State at Clemson Invitational

Prep basketball

Merritt Truax Memorial Northwest Shootout, Liberty High, girls 4 p.m., boys 6 p.m.

Prep baseball

Roosevelt vs. Benson, 10 a.m., Franklin vs. Grant, noon, Cleveland vs. Lincoln, 3 p.m., Wilson vs. Madison, 5:30 p.m., at Ron Tonkin Field

Prep softball

Roosevelt vs. Lincoln, 10 a.m., Wilson vs. Grant, 11:30 a.m., Franklin vs. Cleveland, 1 p.m., Erv Lind Stadium

Prep track and field

Oregon Relays, Hayward Field … Meet of Champions, Willamette University

Prep boys lacrosse

Lincoln at Summit, 8 p.m.

Prep girls lacrosse

Grant at Bend (Mountain View), 10 a.m. … South Eugene at Cleveland, 1:30 p.m. … Grant at Redmond, 3 p.m. … Wilson at Summit, 4 p.m.

Women's football

Portland Fighting Shockwave at Capital City Rage

Auto racing

SCCA road racing, Portland International Raceway, 9 a.m.

Drag racing

Saturday Late Night, PIR, 5:30 p.m.

Contract Publishing

Go to top
Template by JoomlaShine