Link to Owner Dr. Robert B. Pamplin Jr.

FONT

MORE STORIES


The Portland Tribune's comprehensive breakdown of games and happenings for Feb. 8

Winterhawks

Portland at Seattle, 7:30 p.m.

College women's basketball

Multnomah at College of Idaho, 4:30 p.m

Warner Pacific at Eastern Oregon, 5:30 p.m

Oregon State at Stanford, 6 p.m.

Puget Sound at Lewis & Clark, 6 p.m

Oregon at California, 8 p.m.

College men's basketball

Multnomah at College of Idaho, 6:30 p.m

Warner Pacific at Eastern Oregon, 7:30 p.m

Puget Sound at Lewis & Clark, 8 p.m.

College softball

Oregon vs. Kansas, 10:30 a.m., Oregon vs. Cal State Northridge, 4:30 p.m., Tempe, Ariz

Oregon State vs. Cal State Northridge, 12:30 p.m., OSU vs. Weber State, 3 p.m., Tempe, Ariz.

Portland State vs. UC Riverside, San Diego, Calif., 1:30 p.m., PSU at San Diego, 6:30 p.m.

College baseball

Concordia at San Francisco State, 2 p.m.

Lewis & Clark at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps, 2 p.m.

College women's gymnastics

Oregon State at Arizona, 6 p.m.

College track and field

Oregon, Oregon State (women) Portland at Husky Classic, Seattle

Oregon, Oregon State (women) at Don Kirby Invitational, Albuquerque, N.M

Portland at Iowa State Classic, Ames, Iowa

College men's golf

Oregon, Oregon State at Amer Ari Invitational, Waikoloa, Hawaii

College men's tennis

George Fox at Portland State, 2 p.m

Boise State at Oregon, 3 p.m

Lewis & Clark at Southwestern (Texas), 5 p.m.

College women's tennis

Portland at Seattle, 8:30 a.m

Lewis & Clark at Southwestern (Texas), 2 p.m

Oregon at Northwestern, 3 p.m.

College women's wrestling

Warner Pacific at WCWA tournament, Atlanta

College swimming

Lewis & Clark at NWC championships, at Pacific Lutheran

College acrobatics and tumbling

Hawaii Pacific at Oregon, 7 p.m.

Roller derby

Guns N Rollers vs. Heartless Heathers, Oaks Amusement Park, 8 p.m.

Prep boys basketball

Jefferson at Cleveland, 7:15 p.m.

Benson at Roosevelt, 7:15 p.m.

Lincoln at Franklin, 7:15 p.m.

Wilson at Madison, 7:15 p.m.

Sunset at Jesuit, 7:15 p.m.

Central Catholic at Clackamas, 7:30 p.m.

David Douglas at Centennial, 7:30 p.m.

Oregon Episcopal School at Catlin Gabel, 7:30 p.m.

Life Christian at Portland Waldorf, 7:30 p.m.

Prep girls basketball

Central Catholic at Clackamas, 6 p.m.

David Douglas at Centennial, 6 p.m

St. Mary's Academy at Tigard, 7 p.m

Roosevelt at Benson, 7:15 p.m.

Madison at Wilson, 7:15 p.m.

Franklin at Lincoln, 7:15 p.m.

Cleveland at Jefferson, 7:15 p.m.

Jesuit at Sunset, 7:15 p.m.

Prep wrestling

NWOC district meet, Scappoose

Prep swimming

PIL district meet, Matt Dishman Pool

Metro League district meet, Tualatin Hills Aquatic Center

MHC and Three Rivers League district meets, Mt. Hood Aquatic Center

NWOC district meet, Parkrose


Quality local journalism takes time and money, which comes, in part, from paying readers. If you enjoy articles like this one, please consider supporting us.
(It costs just a few cents a day.)

Go to top
Template by JoomlaShine