Link to Owner Dr. Robert B. Pamplin Jr.

FONT

MORE STORIES


The Portland Tribune's comprehensive breakdown of games and happenings for Feb. 9

Winterhawks

Portland at Everett, 7 p.m.

College men's basketball

California at Oregon State, 2:30 p.m

Portland CC at Linn-Benton CC, 4 p.m

Pacific Lutheran at Lewis & Clark, 6 p.m

Warner Pacific at College of Idaho, 6:30 p.m

Loyola Marymount at Portland, 7 p.m

Multnomah at Eastern Oregon, 7:30 p.m.

College women's basketball

Northern Colorado at Portland State, 2 p.m.

Western Washington at Concordia, 2 p.m.

Portland CC at Linn-Benton CC, 2 p.m

Pacific Lutheran at Lewis & Clark, 4 p.m

Warner Pacific at College of Idaho, 4:30 p.m.

Gonzaga at Portland, 4:30 p.m

Multnomah at Eastern Oregon, 5:30 p.m.

College softball

Oregon vs. Bradley, 10:30 a.m., Oregon vs. Missouri, 3:30 p.m., Tempe, Ariz

Oregon State vs. Seattle, 8:30 a.m., OSU vs. Missouri, 2:30 p.m., Tempe, Ariz

Concordia at Simpson, noon

Portland State vs. Cal Poly, at San Diego, Calif., 9 a.m., PSU at San Diego, 2 p.m.

College baseball

Concordia at San Francisco State, 10 a.m. doubleheader

Lewis & Clark at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps, 2 p.m.

College women's lacrosse

Mercer at Oregon, 1 p.m.

College men's tennis

Lewis & Clark vs. Trinity (Texas), at Austin, Texas, 11 a.m

Louisville at Oregon, 2 p.m

Portland State vs. Boise State, at Oregon, time TBD

College women's tennis

Lewis & Clark vs. Trinity (Texas), at Austin, Texas, 8 a.m.

College track and field

Oregon, Oregon State (women), Portland State, Portland, Concordia at Husky Classic, Seattle

Oregon, Oregon State (women) at Don Kirby Invitational, Albuquerque, N.M

Portland at Iowa State Classic, Ames, Iowa

Portland State, Warner Pacific, Multnomah at Bronco Challenge, Nampa, Idaho

College men's golf

Oregon, Oregon State at Amer Ari Invitational, Waikoloa, Hawaii

College women's wrestling

Warner Pacific at WCWA tournament, Atlanta

College women's swimming

Oregon State at Utah, 10 a.m

Lewis & Clark at NWC championships, at Pacific Lutheran

Roller derby

Break Neck Betties vs. High Rollers, Oaks Amusement Park, 7 p.m.

Prep boys basketball

City Christian at Columbia Christian, 4 p.m

Valor Christian at Portland Waldorf, 7:30 p.m.

Prep girls basketball

City Christian at Columbia Christian, 2:30 p.m.

Prep wrestling

NWOC district meet, Scappoose

Prep swimming

Metro League district meet, Tualatin Hills Aquatic Center

MHC and Three Rivers League district meets, Mt. Hood Aquatic Center

NWOC district meet, Parkrose


Quality local journalism takes time and money, which comes, in part, from paying readers. If you enjoy articles like this one, please consider supporting us.
(It costs just a few cents a day.)

Go to top
Template by JoomlaShine