Link to Owner Dr. Robert B. Pamplin Jr.

FONT

MORE STORIES


The Portland Tribune's comprehensive breakdown of games and happenings for March 12-13

Tuesday, March 12

Blazers: Portland at L.A. Clippers, 7:30 p.m.

Winterhawks: Everett at Portland, 7 p.m., Memorial Coliseum

Mariners: Seattle vs. Chicago White Sox, 1 p.m.

College baseball: Oregon at Oregon State, 6 p.m.

College softball: Ohio State at Portland State, Gordon Faber Recreation Complex, 3 p.m. doubleheader

College women's basketball: Portland State vs. Montana State, Big Sky quarterfinals, Boise, Idaho, 1:30 p.m.

College men's golf: Oregon, Oregon State at Bandon Dunes Championship

College women's golf: Oregon, Oregon State at Wildcat Invitational, Tucson, Ariz. ... Portland State at BYU, St. George, Utah

College acrobatics and tumbling: Oregon at Azusa Pacific, 6:30 p.m.

Prep baseball: Evergreen (Wash.) vs. Lincoln (Ron Tonkin Field, TBD ... David Douglas at Central, West Albany at La Salle Prep, Portland Christian at Columbia Christian/North Clackamas Christian, 4:30 p.m. ... Central Catholic at West Salem, 5 p.m.

Prep softball: Madison at Century (Hillsboro Stadium), 4 p.m. ... West Albany at La Salle Prep, Portland Christian at Portland Adventist Academy, 4:30 p.m. ... Central Catholic at McMinnville, Benson at Sherwood, Woodburn at Parkrose, 5 p.m.

Wednesday, March 13

College men's basketball: Oregon vs. Washington State, Pac-12 tournament first-round, Las Vegas, Nev., 8:30 p.m. ... Portland State vs. Weber State, Big Sky tournament quarterfinal, Boise, Idaho, 1:30 p.m.

College women's basketball: Portland State (if win Tuesday) vs. Idaho or Northern Arizona, Big Sky semifinals, Boise, Idaho, 4:30 p.m.

College baseball: Seattle at Portland, 3 p.m.

Mariners: Seattle vs. San Francisco, 6:30 p.m.

Prep baseball: Beaverton at Wilson, Cleveland at Gresham, Sheridan at Catlin Gabel, 4:30 p.m. ... Westview at Grant, South Salem at Jesuit, Roosevelt at Centennial, Franklin at Reynolds (middle school), 5 p.m.

Prep softball: Franklin at Centennial, Jesuit at Barlow, Silverton at Cleveland (Woodstock Park), Sherwood at David Douglas (North Powellhurst Park), 4:30 p.m. ... Sandy at Lincoln (Hamilton Park), Grant at Newberg, 5 p.m.

Roller derby: Break Neck Betties vs. Guns N Rollers, Oaks Amusement Park, 8 p.m.


You count on us to stay informed and we depend on you to fund our efforts. Quality local journalism takes time and money. Please support us to protect the future of community journalism.

Go to top
Template by JoomlaShine