Link to Owner Dr. Robert B. Pamplin Jr.

FONT

MORE STORIES


The Portland Tribune's comprehensive breakdown of games and happenings for Sept. 10-11

Tuesday, Sept. 10

Mariners: Cincinnati at Seattle, 7 p.m.

NWL: Hillsboro at Tri-City, Game 4, finals, 7:15 p.m.

Prep volleyball: Banks at Catlin Gabel, 6 p.m. … Barlow at David Douglas, 6:15 p.m. … Cleveland at Wilson, Lincoln at Franklin, Grant at Jefferson, Benson at Roosevelt, St. Mary's Academy at Oregon City, Columbia Christian at Gaston, 6:30 p.m. … Southridge at Jesuit, 6:45 p.m. … Centennial at Central Catholic, 7 p.m.

Prep girls soccer: Riverside at Portland Adventist Academy, Portland Christian at Irrigon, 4 p.m. … McMinnville at Franklin, Madison at Newberg, 7 p.m.

Prep boys soccer: Mountainside at Benson (Buckman Field), Portland Christian at Irrigon, Riverside at Portland Adventist Academy, 6 p.m. … Central Catholic at Lincoln, McKay at Cleveland, Gresham at Madison, Roosevelt at De La Salle North Catholic (Delta Park), 7 p.m. … Wilson at Lake Oswego

Prep cross country: Riverdale, OES, others at Oregon Episcopal School Invite, at OES, 3:45 p.m.

Handcycling: Portland Series, Portland International Raceway, 4:30 p.m.

Cyclocross: Portland Trophy Cup, PIR, 5 p.m.

Golf: PNGA Men's Mid-Amateur, The Home Course, DuPont, Wash.

Wednesday, Sept. 11

Thorns: North Carolina at Portland, 7:30 p.m.

Mariners: Cincinnati at Seattle, 7 p.m.

NWL: Hillsboro at Tri-City, Game 5, finals, if necessary, 7:15 p.m.

Prep volleyball: Riverdale at Catlin Gabel, 6 p.m. … Franklin at Cleveland, Wilson at Grant, Jefferson at Benson, Roosevelt at Madison, St. Mary's Academy at Lake Oswego, Clatskanie at Oregon Episcopal School, De La Salle North Catholic at Westside Christian, Faith Bible at Portland Christian, 6:30 p.m. … Jesuit at Sunset, Wilsonville at La Salle Prep, Putnam at Parkrose, 6:45 p.m.

Prep girls soccer: Oregon Episcopal School at Molalla, 6 p.m. … Wilson at Central Catholic (Delta Park), 6:30 p.m. … Cleveland at Clackamas, La Salle Prep at David Douglas, 7 p.m.

Prep boys soccer: Oregon School for the Deaf at Columbia Christian, 5:30 p.m.

Prep cross country: PIL Preview, Lents Park, 4 p.m. … Parkrose, La Salle Prep at NWOC Preview, Blue Lake Park, 4 p.m. … St. Mary's Academy at Three Rivers League Preview, Clackamas CC, 4:30 p.m.

Drag racing: ET races and Beaches Cruisin', Portland International Raceway, 4 p.m.

Golf: PNGA Men's Mid-Amateur, The Home Course, DuPont, Wash.


Quality local journalism takes time and money, which comes, in part, from paying readers. If you enjoy articles like this one, please consider supporting us.
(It costs just a few cents a day.)

Go to top
Template by JoomlaShine